MATCH
21.05.19 | 1st round | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | Mio Kozaki | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | Mio Kozaki | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 22/50 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mio Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti vs. Mio Kozaki - H2H matches
21.05.19 | 1st round | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | Mio Kozaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti form & Mio Kozaki form
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Soulie | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-2, - Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marleen Tilgner | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Mio Kozaki - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Lee Barnard | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Putri Sanjungan Insani | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fadona Titalyana Kusumawati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |