MATCH
11.09.17 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Gabriela Dabrowski | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | Quebec City | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
1st SERVE % | 60/104 (58%) | 56/90 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 35/56 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/44 (39%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/90 (44%) | 46/104 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/194 (51%) | 96/194 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 14 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Gabriela Dabrowski - H2H matches
11.09.17 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Gabriela Dabrowski | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Quebec City | I. hard |
Oceane Dodin form & Gabriela Dabrowski form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriela Dabrowski - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vera Pursnani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |