MATCH
26.04.17 | 2nd round | Olesya Pervushina | Freya Christie | 6-2, 7-5 | Karshi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olesya Pervushina | Freya Christie | |
1st SERVE % | 30/57 (53%) | 31/68 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 13/37 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/68 (57%) | 27/57 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/125 (55%) | 56/125 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olesya Pervushina vs. Freya Christie - H2H matches
26.04.17 | 2nd round | Olesya Pervushina | Freya Christie | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Karshi | Hard |
04.07.15 | 1st round | Olesya Pervushina | Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Olesya Pervushina form & Freya Christie form
Olesya Pervushina - last matches
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-711, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 3rd round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.17 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-60, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 0-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
27.04.17 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Martina Biagianti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.17 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Freya Christie - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |