MATCH
30.11.17 | 1/4 | Olga Doroshina | Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-1, 6-0 | Indore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Doroshina | Ching-Wen Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 24/47 (51%) | 18/38 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 2/20 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/85 (68%) | 27/85 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Doroshina vs. Ching-Wen Hsu - H2H matches
08.12.17 | 1/2 | Olga Doroshina | Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Solapur | Hard |
30.11.17 | 1/4 | Olga Doroshina | Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Indore | Hard |
Olga Doroshina form & Ching-Wen Hsu form
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Ching-Wen Hsu - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chie Kezuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-5, - Ching-Wen Hsu - retired | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 7-5, 4-0, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 6-3, 5-5, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |