MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Olga Govortsova | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olga Govortsova | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 35/46 (76%) | 27/42 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/88 (61%) | 34/88 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Govortsova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Olga Govortsova | 2-0 | |
Olga Govortsova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Olga Govortsova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Olga Govortsova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Olga Govortsova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Govortsova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Govortsova vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - H2H matches
29.05.18 | 1st round | Olga Govortsova | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Naples | Clay |
Olga Govortsova form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
Olga Govortsova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Valerie Glozman | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 0-1, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, - Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 fin | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |