MATCH
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Olivia Rogowska | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Brisbane | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olivia Rogowska | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 57/102 (56%) | 81/112 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 44/81 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/112 (51%) | 47/102 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/214 (52%) | 102/214 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olivia Rogowska vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - H2H matches
20.02.19 | 1st round | Olivia Rogowska | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Rancho | Hard |
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Chihiro Muramatsu | Olivia Rogowska | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Olivia Rogowska | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Olivia Rogowska | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Penrith | Hard |
Olivia Rogowska form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Olivia Rogowska - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 0-3, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-5, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |