INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ons Jabeur vs. Madalina Gojnea - H2H matches
29.10.12 | qual. | Ons Jabeur | Madalina Gojnea | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Nantes | I. hard |
Ons Jabeur form & Madalina Gojnea form
Ons Jabeur - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-2, Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-72, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |