MATCH
25.06.20 | 1st round | Pamela Montez | Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 7-62, 10-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pamela Montez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Pamela Montez | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pamela Montez | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Pamela Montez | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Pamela Montez | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pamela Montez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pamela Montez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
2-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Pamela Montez | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pamela Montez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pamela Montez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pamela Montez | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
(0) | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
(1) | Andrea Gamiz | |
0-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
Pamela Montez | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Andrea Gamiz | |
Pamela Montez | 3-1 | |
5-1 | Andrea Gamiz | |
Pamela Montez | 7-1 | |
8-2 | Andrea Gamiz | |
Pamela Montez | 9-2 | |
10-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pamela Montez vs. Andrea Gamiz - H2H matches
25.06.20 | 1st round | Pamela Montez | Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 7-62, 10-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Pamela Montez form & Andrea Gamiz form
Pamela Montez - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 3rd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.12.21 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.12.21 fin | vs. Caroline Lampl | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
05.12.21 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
04.12.21 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-2, 6-77, 10-1 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/4 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 6-3, 3-6, - Pamela Montez - retired | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 2 | vs. Paris Corley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-0, 2-6, 8-10 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |