MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Csilla Argyelan | 6-0, 2-1, - retired | Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Csilla Argyelan | |
1st SERVE % | 15/38 (39%) | 21/34 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 14/38 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/72 (63%) | 27/72 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Csilla Argyelan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Csilla Argyelan - H2H matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Csilla Argyelan | 6-0, 2-1, Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | Kaposvar | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Csilla Argyelan form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Csilla Argyelan - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 1-5, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 3-6, 1-4, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Melounova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 1-2, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 4-6, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details |