MATCH
16.11.16 | 2nd round | Panna Udvardy | Daria Solovyeva | 6-4, 6-4 | Rabat | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Daria Solovyeva | |
1st SERVE % | 23/55 (42%) | 36/67 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/67 (61%) | 27/55 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
28.05.00, 23 years
28.05.00, 23 years
Panna Udvardy vs. Daria Solovyeva - H2H matches
16.11.16 | 2nd round | Panna Udvardy | Daria Solovyeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Daria Solovyeva form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Daria Solovyeva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Mingfang Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 0-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Karoline Laursen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 3-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuval Keren | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Syria La Cerra | 4-6, 2-3, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mio Kozaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Leila Epstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Sarah Lee | - Daria Solovyeva - walk over | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Mariia Hlahola | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Prokopenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |