MATCH
07.02.17 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | Edgbaston | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Katie Swan | |
1st SERVE % | 38/75 (51%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 26/33 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/60 (38%) | 29/75 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/135 (51%) | 66/135 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Katie Swan - H2H matches
04.05.22 | 1st round | Katie Swan | Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W100 Wiesbaden | Clay |
26.04.21 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W60 Charlottesville | Clay |
07.02.17 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Edgbaston | I. hard |
Panna Udvardy form & Katie Swan form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Katie Swan - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 3-4, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | - Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-74, 0-2, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-4, 5-5, - Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-2, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-3, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |