MATCH
12.05.18 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Masa Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | Trnava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Masa Jovanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 25/47 (53%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/95 (65%) | 33/95 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Masa Jovanovic | |
1-1 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Panna Udvardy | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-2 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Masa Jovanovic | |
2-0 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Masa Jovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Masa Jovanovic - H2H matches
12.05.18 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Masa Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Masa Jovanovic form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Masa Jovanovic - last matches
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tiana Windbuchler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Milana Spremo | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Sherazad Reix | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.18 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-65, Olivia Tjandramulia - retired | match details |