MATCH
11.10.17 | 2nd round | Panna Udvardy | Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-2 | Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Sara Cakarevic | |
1st SERVE % | 30/61 (49%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 29/43 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 3/20 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/124 (56%) | 54/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Sara Cakarevic - H2H matches
11.10.17 | 2nd round | Panna Udvardy | Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Seville | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Sara Cakarevic form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details |
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Christina Rosca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |