Spain
30.07.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.11.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paola Moreno Bautista vs. Benedetta Ortenzi - H2H matches
Paola Moreno Bautista form & Benedetta Ortenzi form
Paola Moreno Bautista - last matches
W25 Don - Carpet |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Iman Khan | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Malaga - Hard |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Blanca Pico Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tomoe Yazawa | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Baza - Hard |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Maria Vancea | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Hard |
25.05.22 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ani Atanasova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.02.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Simeva | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Hebe Toyos | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
16.09.21 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Perla Conde-Vendrell | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Hard |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Wise | 6-4, 1-6, 2-10 | | match details |
W15 Madrid - Clay |
07.12.20 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Cyan Sun | 3-6, 0-2, - Paola Moreno Bautista - retired | | match details |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 4-6, 6-4, 12-10 | | match details |
Benedetta Ortenzi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giada Di Paola | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Kocak | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Regalado Macias | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, - Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Krajmer | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Janika Kusy Alzugaray | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Bebic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Fiano - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Najzer | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gubertini | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Tolstova | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Svea Voigt | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Canturk | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |