MATCH
09.07.18 | 1st round | Patcharin Cheapchadej | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-3 | Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Patcharin Cheapchadej | Punnin Kovapitukted | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/111 (60%) | 44/111 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patcharin Cheapchadej vs. Punnin Kovapitukted - H2H matches
05.01.24 | 1/4 | Patcharin Cheapchadej | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W50 Nonthaburi | Hard |
31.07.19 | 1st round | Patcharin Cheapchadej | Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
09.07.18 | 1st round | Patcharin Cheapchadej | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Patcharin Cheapchadej form & Punnin Kovapitukted form
Patcharin Cheapchadej - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 0-3, - Patcharin Cheapchadej - retired | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Punnin Kovapitukted - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Subasic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yifan Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |