Slovenia
08.11.88, 35 years
08.11.88, 35 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Patricia Vollmeier vs. Tadeja Majeric - H2H matches
22.08.05 | 1st round | Patricia Vollmeier | Tadeja Majeric | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | Maribor | Clay |
Patricia Vollmeier form & Tadeja Majeric form
Patricia Vollmeier - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
27.05.13 q 1 | vs. Antonela Susak | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
28.05.12 q 1 | vs. Anja Koell | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.12 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.12 q 2 | vs. Azra Hadzic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Coimbra - Hard | ||||
23.01.12 q 2 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.12 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.12 q 1 | vs. Nina Khrisanova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Coimbra - Hard | ||||
16.01.12 q 2 | vs. Nina Khrisanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.12 qual. | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
30.05.11 q 1 | vs. Ivana Horvat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.11 q 2 | vs. Adriana Perez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 q 2 | vs. Tereza Hejlova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.05.11 q 1 | vs. Neira Fatic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
28.08.06 1st round | vs. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
21.08.06 1st round | vs. Maria Penkova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.06 2nd round | vs. Hana Birnerova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.06 1st round | vs. Ljubica Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Herceg Novi - Clay | ||||
24.04.06 1st round | vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
24.10.05 1st round | vs. Anna Fitzpatrick | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Herceg Novi - Clay | ||||
03.10.05 1st round | vs. Sladana Stankovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.05 2nd round | vs. Ina Hadziselimovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
22.08.05 2nd round | vs. Maria Penkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.05 1st round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |
Tadeja Majeric - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Milana Spremo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, - Tadeja Majeric - retired | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Angel Macleod | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 0-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
10.11.16 1/4 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
22.10.16 fin | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.16 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.16 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 fin | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.16 1/2 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
24.09.16 1/2 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.16 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 0-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 7-69, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |