MATCH
01.07.17 | fin | Patty Schnyder | Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 7-5 | Perigueux | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Patty Schnyder | Camilla Rosatello | |
1st SERVE % | 38/69 (55%) | 42/67 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 29/69 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/136 (55%) | 61/136 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patty Schnyder vs. Camilla Rosatello - H2H matches
01.07.17 | fin | Patty Schnyder | Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Perigueux | Clay |
Patty Schnyder form & Camilla Rosatello form
Patty Schnyder - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Martina Hingis | 3-43, 1-4 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Sharapova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.08.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 | vs. Simona Halep | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 1/2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.18 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.18 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-69, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Camilla Rosatello - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-70, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |