MATCH
26.06.19 | 1st round | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Cristina Goncalves | Jaqueline Cristian | |
1st SERVE % | 44/67 (66%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 33/67 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/126 (54%) | 58/126 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jaqueline Cristian | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Cristina Goncalves vs. Jaqueline Cristian - H2H matches
26.06.19 | 1st round | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
Paula Cristina Goncalves form & Jaqueline Cristian form
Paula Cristina Goncalves - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Martina Caregaro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Campinas - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jaqueline Cristian - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Caty McNally | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 3-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details |