MATCH
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Padova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Cristina Goncalves | Nina Potocnik | |
1st SERVE % | 47/66 (71%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Cristina Goncalves | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nina Potocnik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Cristina Goncalves vs. Nina Potocnik - H2H matches
20.06.19 | 2nd round | Paula Cristina Goncalves | Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Padova | Clay |
Paula Cristina Goncalves form & Nina Potocnik form
Paula Cristina Goncalves - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Martina Caregaro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Campinas - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |