Paula Ormaechea vs. Daniela Schippers 07.02.2018

Paula Ormaechea vs. Daniela Schippers 07.02.2018 - Fed Cup, Americas Zone Group I - compare

MATCH

07.02.18Rubber 1Paula Ormaechea Daniela Schippers 7-5, 6-2 Paraguay Fed Cup Clay

MATCH STATS

Paula OrmaecheaDaniela Schippers
1st SERVE %39/62 (63%)25/53 (47%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/39 (64%)13/25 (52%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/23 (52%)10/28 (36%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)3/5 (60%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON30/53 (57%)25/62 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON67/115 (58%)48/115 (42%)
DOUBLE FAULTS55
ACES32

MATCH STATS

6-2

Paula Ormaechea
Argentina
28.09.92, 26 years




235
249
754.480 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Guatemala
28.03.95, 23 years







Daniela Schippers
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Paula Ormaechea vs. Daniela Schippers - head to head matches

07.02.18Rubber 1Paula OrmaecheaDaniela Schippers7-5, 6-2 match detailsParaguay Fed Cup Clay

Paula Ormaechea - last matches

Chile Colina - Clay
10.11.18
fin
vs. Shilin Xu5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.11.18
1/2
vs. Luisa Stefani6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Alexa Guarachi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Quinn Gleason1-6, 6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
05.11.18
1st round
vs. Vanda Lukacs6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Seville - Clay
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Basak Eraydin6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez6-3, 2-6, 7-62 winmatch details
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Valencia - Clay
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Aliona Bolsova4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Marie Benoit7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Gabriela Ce6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.09.18
q 2
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Helene Pellicano6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
France Biarritz - Clay
15.09.18
1/2
vs. Timea Bacsinszky5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Ysaline Bonaventure6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
12.09.18
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg4-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Croatia Zagreb - Clay
09.09.18
fin
vs. Tereza Mrdeza6-2, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Olga Doroshina7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Tena Lukas7-5, 5-7, 6-1 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Viktoriya Tomova5-7, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Angelica Moratelli7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
03.09.18
qual.
vs. Panna Udvardy6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.09.18
q 1
vs. Reka-Luca Jani6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
02.09.18
q 2
vs. Katja Milas6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - Clay
27.08.18
qual.
vs. Nina Potocnik4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.08.18
q 2
vs. Maria Marfutina6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
25.08.18
q 1
vs. Anastasia Detiuc6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain El Espinar - Hard
01.08.18
2nd round
vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez6-75, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details

Daniela Schippers - last matches

Egypt Sharm El - Hard
28.03.18
1st round
vs. Eleni Kordolaimi2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
18.03.18
q 2
vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Sandra Samir3-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Ola Abou Zekry6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
11.03.18
q 2
vs. Linda Sevcikova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
10.03.18
q 1
vs. Anjana Suresh2-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
04.03.18
q 2
vs. Angelina Gabueva4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.03.18
q 1
vs. Aline Thommen7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Paraguay Fed Cup - Clay
09.02.18
Rubber 1
vs. Aymet Uzcategui7-65, 3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
07.02.18
Rubber 1
vs. Paula Ormaechea5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
28.01.18
q 2
vs. Annelou Nab4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
27.01.18
q 1
vs. Negar Habibi Ameshi6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
22.01.18
qual.
vs. Chisa Hosonuma5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
17.01.18
1st round
vs. Clara Vlasselaer6-1, 6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.01.18
q 1
vs. Arina Solomatina7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
15.01.18
qual.
vs. Ayano Sonoda6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Mexico Quintana Roo - Hard
28.10.13
1st round
vs. Lauren Albanese4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
28.10.13
qual.
vs. Anita Safronenka6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Mexico Quintana Roo - Hard
14.10.13
1st round
vs. Jasmin Jebawy6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
14.10.13
1/4
vs. Denise Muresan1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.10.13
2nd round
vs. Matilda Hamlin6-1, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
Brazil Sao Paulo - Clay
29.07.13
q 2
vs. Analia Hermida6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
29.07.13
qual.
vs. Barbara Gueno6-3, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Sao Jose - Clay
22.07.13
qual.
vs. Sophia Chow7-5, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.07.13
q 2
vs. Giovanna Maia Da Costa Gi6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Brazil Campos Do - Hard
15.07.13
q 2
vs. Carla Bruzzesi Avella2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Brazil Campinas - Clay
08.07.13
q 2
vs. Alory Regina Pereira1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.07.13
q 1
vs. Vanessa Zemp6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Brazil Sao Jose - Clay
01.07.13
q 1
vs. Maria Silva3-6, 6-3, 6-75 lostmatch details
Mexico Quintana Roo - Hard
10.06.13
q 1
vs. Milica Zivanovic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
<