MATCH
05.11.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Vanda Lukacs | 6-2, 6-1 | Colina | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Vanda Lukacs | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vanda Lukacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vanda Lukacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vanda Lukacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-0 | |
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Vanda Lukacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Vanda Lukacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Vanda Lukacs - H2H matches
05.11.18 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Vanda Lukacs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Colina | Clay |
03.10.16 | qual. | Vanda Lukacs | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Vanda Lukacs form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Vanda Lukacs - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | - Vanda Lukacs - walk over | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 0-1, - Vanda Lukacs - retired | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 7-68, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Agadir - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-74, 1-1, Yu-Yun Li - retired | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-5, - Vanda Lukacs - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-3, 2-1, Fatma Al Nabhani - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |