MATCH
14.10.17 | q 1 | Pauline Parmentier | Alexa Glatch | 6-0, 6-3 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pauline Parmentier | Alexa Glatch | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pauline Parmentier | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Alexa Glatch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pauline Parmentier vs. Alexa Glatch - H2H matches
14.10.17 | q 1 | Pauline Parmentier | Alexa Glatch | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
Pauline Parmentier form & Alexa Glatch form
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Alexa Glatch - last matches
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 1-2, - Alexa Glatch - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-2, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kendra Bunch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-60, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-73, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
22.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 2nd round | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-66, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |