MATCH
05.05.16 | 2nd round | Pauline Parmentier | Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | Cagnes Sur | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pauline Parmentier | Anne Schaefer | |
1st SERVE % | 44/73 (60%) | 67/87 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 38/67 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/87 (46%) | 27/73 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/160 (54%) | 74/160 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pauline Parmentier vs. Anne Schaefer - H2H matches
05.05.16 | 2nd round | Pauline Parmentier | Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Cagnes Sur | Clay |
06.05.13 | 1st round | Anne Schaefer | Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Cagnes Sur | Clay |
Pauline Parmentier form & Anne Schaefer form
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |