MATCH
24.06.17 | 1/2 | Pei-Chi Lee | Risa Ushijima | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pei-Chi Lee | Risa Ushijima | |
1st SERVE % | 49/83 (59%) | 64/86 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 32/64 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 8/13 (62%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/86 (57%) | 43/83 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/169 (53%) | 80/169 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pei-Chi Lee vs. Risa Ushijima - H2H matches
24.06.17 | 1/2 | Pei-Chi Lee | Risa Ushijima | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Taipei | Hard |
Pei-Chi Lee form & Risa Ushijima form
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Risa Ushijima - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Mai Kandori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 6-2, 2-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-2, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, - Risa Ushijima - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |