Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
28.02.00, 24 years
26.026 $
28.02.00, 24 years
26.026 $
I-Hsuan Cho vs. Pei Hsuan Chen - H2H matches
24.12.17 | qual. | Pei Hsuan Chen | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
I-Hsuan Cho form & Pei Hsuan Chen form
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |
Pei Hsuan Chen - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Perla Biansumba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 1-2, - Pei Hsuan Chen - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Van Heerden | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 2nd round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |