MATCH
14.07.18 | q 1 | Pernilla Mendesova | Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | Olomouc | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pernilla Mendesova | Martina Pradova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 14/37 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 19/47 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 30-40 | ||
2-1 | Martina Pradova | |
Pernilla Mendesova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 5-1 | |
Pernilla Mendesova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 0-0 | |
Pernilla Mendesova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pernilla Mendesova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pernilla Mendesova vs. Martina Pradova - H2H matches
26.09.18 | 1st round | Pernilla Mendesova | Martina Pradova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Brno | Clay |
14.07.18 | q 1 | Pernilla Mendesova | Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
Pernilla Mendesova form & Martina Pradova form
Pernilla Mendesova - last matches
Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.18 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 7-66, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tereza Jankovska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Natalie Proese | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-2, 2-0, Magdalena Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Rottmann | 6-2, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-72, 7-64 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Martina Pradova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrowiecova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 fin | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |