MATCH
11.07.19 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Sara Gvozdenovic | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
1st SERVE % | 22/40 (55%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
Petia Arshinkova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sara Gvozdenovic | |
0-0 | ||
Petia Arshinkova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
29.06.00, 23 years
29.06.00, 23 years
Petia Arshinkova vs. Sara Gvozdenovic - H2H matches
11.07.19 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Sara Gvozdenovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Petia Arshinkova form & Sara Gvozdenovic form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |