Petia Arshinkova vs. Vendula Zovincova 08.03.2017

Petia Arshinkova vs. Vendula Zovincova 08.03.2017 - Heraklion - compare

MATCH

08.03.171st roundPetia Arshinkova Vendula Zovincova 6-4, 6-4 Greece Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

Petia ArshinkovaVendula Zovincova
1st SERVE %57/76 (75%)31/62 (50%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/57 (44%)16/31 (52%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/19 (63%)10/31 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/9 (78%)5/10 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON36/62 (58%)39/76 (51%)
TOTAL POINTS WON73/138 (53%)65/138 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS311
ACES02

MATCH STATS

6-4

Petia Arshinkova
Bulgaria
26.04.98, 20 years




662
34
18.816 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
15.04.97, 21 years




835
16
29.743 $
Vendula Zovincova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Petia Arshinkova vs. Vendula Zovincova - head to head matches

08.03.171st roundPetia ArshinkovaVendula Zovincova6-4, 6-4 match detailsGreece Heraklion Clay

Petia Arshinkova - last matches

Australia Canberra - Hard
29.10.18
q 2
vs. Verena Meliss6-76, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Lara Kaplan6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Bendigo - Hard
21.10.18
q 1
vs. Olivia Symons7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage0-6, 1-4, - Petia Arshinkova - retiredlostmatch details
Australia Toowoomba - Hard
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava6-4, 5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Alana Parnaby6-3, 7-69 winmatch details
07.10.18
q 2
vs. Tiana Windbuchler6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
07.10.18
q 1
vs. Sophia Fry6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Brisbane - Hard
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Olivia Tjandramulia4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.09.18
q 1
vs. Roopa Bains6-77, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
20.09.18
2nd round
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-3, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Iana Tishchenko6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Ipek Oz6-4, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Cristina Adamescu6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Polina Monova4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Baja - Clay
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.07.18
qual.
vs. Barbora Palcatova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Sofia Madina6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Serbia Prokuplje - Clay
14.07.18
1/2
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Elena Milovanovic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Mira Antonitsch7-65, 7-5 winmatch details
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Barbara Kotelesova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Serbia Prokuplje - Clay
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Silvia Njiric2-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Zeynep Sena Sarioglan5-7, 0-3, - Petia Arshinkova - retiredlostmatch details
Serbia Nis - Clay
31.05.18
2nd round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Yuliya Lysa7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Shelby Talcott1-5, - Petia Arshinkova - retiredlostmatch details
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Nermeen Shawky6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Sabhyata Nihalani6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt Cairo - Clay
05.05.18
1/2
vs. Gergana Topalova6-3, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details

Vendula Zovincova - last matches

Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.18
fin
vs. Julyette Steur6-3, 6-72, 7-60 winmatch details
01.09.18
1/2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Yuval Keren6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Denisa Pospisilova7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Yuliya Lysa6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
05.02.18
1st round
vs. Sofya Lansere0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Alice Matteucci4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Karolina Vlckova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lena Ruppert0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Kristina Milenkovic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Joanna Zawadzka6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Ortisei - I. hard
09.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lou Adler7-62, 7-62 winmatch details
09.11.17
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.11.17
1st round
vs. Alena Fomina6-74, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Johana Markova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Barbara Kotelesova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
26.09.17
1st round
vs. Ana Biskic3-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
15.09.17
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.09.17
2nd round
vs. Meritxell Perera Ros6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Sophia Intert6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Detiuc4-6, 6-4, 6-70 lostmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Pernilla Mendesova6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Prochazkova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
30.08.17
1st round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria Graz - Clay
20.08.17
fin
vs. Astra Sharma6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.08.17
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
<