MATCH
10.11.16 | 1/4 | Petra Krejsova | Laura Sainsbury | 6-2, 6-1 | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Petra Krejsova | Laura Sainsbury | |
1st SERVE % | 39/61 (64%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/64 (52%) | 20/61 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/125 (59%) | 51/125 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 9 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Krejsova vs. Laura Sainsbury - H2H matches
10.11.16 | 1/4 | Petra Krejsova | Laura Sainsbury | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Petra Krejsova form & Laura Sainsbury form
Petra Krejsova - last matches
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 3-6, 0-3, - Petra Krejsova - retired | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Berankova | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Cechova | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 0-2, - Petra Krejsova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Petra Krejsova - retired | match details |
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |