MATCH
28.06.17 | q 1 | Petra Martic | Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Petra Martic | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 39/47 (83%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 13/21 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/23 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/91 (68%) | 29/91 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Petra Martic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petra Martic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Martic vs. Basak Eraydin - H2H matches
28.06.17 | q 1 | Petra Martic | Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
Petra Martic form & Basak Eraydin form
Petra Martic - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-713 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-75, 4-1, Linda Fruhvirtova - retired | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 3-2, Beatriz Haddad Maia - retired | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 2-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |