INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pia Konig vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - H2H matches
17.08.15 | 1/4 | Pia Konig | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-66, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Leipzig | Clay |
Pia Konig form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Pia Konig - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Madina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-0, Nina Alibalic - retired | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Sonja Balic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-4, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
17.11.17 1/2 | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details |