INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Piia Suomalainen vs. Lauren Breadmore - H2H matches
21.05.07 | 1st round | Piia Suomalainen | Lauren Breadmore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Nagano | Carpet |
Piia Suomalainen form & Lauren Breadmore form
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Lauren Breadmore - last matches
Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.11 q 1 | vs. Natividad Lopez Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.11 q 2 | vs. Romana Caroline Tabak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 q 1 | vs. Nina Zander | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
16.07.11 q 1 | vs. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zwevegem - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 q 1 | vs. Leonie Mekel | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
02.07.11 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
13.06.11 2nd round | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.11 1st round | vs. Aishwarya Agrawal | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
06.06.11 2nd round | vs. Grace Sari Ysidora | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.11 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Surabaya - Hard | ||||
30.05.11 2nd round | vs. Jessy Rompies | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.11 1st round | vs. Vita Mediana | 6-4, 1-0, Vita Mediana - retired | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.05.11 qual. | vs. Xianghong Yin | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Nadia Abdala | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.11 q 1 | vs. Efriliya Herlina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
09.05.11 q 1 | vs. Tarrannum Handa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.11 2nd round | vs. Misa Kinoshita | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.05.11 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Ahuja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Risako Sugihara | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bundaberg - Clay | ||||
04.04.11 q 2 | vs. Gally De Wael | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.11 q 1 | vs. Dael Alma Mckenna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Ipswich - Clay | ||||
28.03.11 q 2 | vs. Tyra Calderwood | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.11 q 1 | vs. Nana Miyakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
28.02.11 q 1 | vs. Teigan Aranas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.11 q 2 | vs. Emelyn Starr | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
21.02.11 q 2 | vs. Gussie O'Sullivan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.11 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Skaras | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Port Pirie - Hard | ||||
05.11.07 1st round | vs. Monica Niculescu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gympie - Hard | ||||
15.10.07 1st round | vs. Anne Yelsey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |