INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Piia Suomalainen vs. Margarida Moura - H2H matches
21.09.09 | 1st round | Piia Suomalainen | Margarida Moura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Espinho | Clay |
Piia Suomalainen form & Margarida Moura form
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Margarida Moura - last matches
Bol - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-70, 6-72 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
01.04.13 q 1 | vs. Paula Gutierrez Perez | 4-6, 0-3, - Margarida Moura - retired | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.03.13 q 2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 q 1 | vs. Tatjana Vorobjova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
11.03.13 q 2 | vs. Marina Kachar | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.13 q 1 | vs. Veronica Rincon Sanz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
25.02.13 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.13 q 2 | vs. Rachele Gazzola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.13 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.13 qual. | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
18.02.13 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Mindiyarova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.13 q 2 | vs. Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Yana Buchina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.13 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Celina Bester | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
08.02.13 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Robson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Preston - I. hard | ||||
21.01.13 1st round | vs. Chiara Mendo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.01.13 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.12 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.12.12 q 2 | vs. Solene Guyomard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.12.12 qual. | vs. Marta Smiechowska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.12 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
05.11.12 1st round | vs. Chiara Mendo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Coimbra - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Morgane Pons | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
15.10.12 q 1 | vs. Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.12 q 2 | vs. Christina Shakovets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St.Cugat - Clay | ||||
08.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Masini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.12 q 2 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |