Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
11.02.93, 31 years
11.02.93, 31 years
Piia Suomalainen vs. Saana Saarteinen - H2H matches
03.08.09 | 1/4 | Piia Suomalainen | Saana Saarteinen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Savitaipale | Clay |
Piia Suomalainen form & Saana Saarteinen form
Piia Suomalainen - last matches
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-2, - Piia Suomalainen - retired | match details | |
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Iman Garshong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Sabino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tiziana Marie Schomburg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Kolarovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Taylor Dean | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Fisch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Saana Saarteinen - last matches
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Emma Eerola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Natalia Belova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Georgina Axon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Emma Eerola | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Laura Gulbe | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Annika Sillanpaa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Birgit Burk | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 q 1 | vs. Daria Ponomareva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Zhanna Panfilkina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.12 q 1 | vs. Alina Zolotareva | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.12 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.12 1st round | vs. Yanina Darishina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Semenova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.12 2nd round | vs. Anouk Tigu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Anouk Tigu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.05.12 q 1 | vs. Olivia Larsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.12 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 q 1 | vs. Louise Johansson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Carpet | ||||
20.02.12 q 1 | vs. Varvara Flink | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
21.11.11 q 1 | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.11 q 1 | vs. Louise Brunskog | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.11 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.11 q 1 | vs. Nilay Gizem Altay | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.11 q 1 | vs. Lutfiye Esen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.11 q 1 | vs. Annika Sillanpaa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.11 q 2 | vs. Dunja Stamenkovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |