MATCH
08.02.17 | 1st round | Polina Golubovskaya | Sasa Klanecek | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Golubovskaya | Sasa Klanecek | |
1st SERVE % | 66/103 (64%) | 49/86 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 30/49 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/37 (41%) | 10/37 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/86 (53%) | 53/103 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/189 (51%) | 93/189 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 14 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
08.04.98, 25 years
08.04.98, 25 years
Polina Golubovskaya vs. Sasa Klanecek - H2H matches
08.02.17 | 1st round | Polina Golubovskaya | Sasa Klanecek | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Polina Golubovskaya form & Sasa Klanecek form
Polina Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-2, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Bichurina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 1/2 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Adriana Senkarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 5-7, 6-0, 6-710 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 0-5, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 0-6, 1-3, - Polina Golubovskaya - retired | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sasa Klanecek - last matches
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pia Konig | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-71, 0-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Oyku Sarli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Phillis Vanenburg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 3-3, - Sasa Klanecek - retired | match details | |
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Dominique Wahl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 1st round | vs. Martina Pratesi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Poertschach - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |