INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Paigina vs. Polina Pekhova - H2H matches
04.08.14 | 1st round | Polina Pekhova | Marta Paigina | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Astana | Hard |
Marta Paigina form & Polina Pekhova form
Marta Paigina - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
04.11.17 fin | vs. Olga Danilovic | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-63, 3-6, 4-1, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.17 1/4 | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 7-5, 2-1, Amra Sadikovic - retired | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-714, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabrielle Smith | - | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
11.07.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 0-1, - Marta Paigina - retired | match details | |
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |
Polina Pekhova - last matches
Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Darya Bulatova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Eva Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Smolskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Palina Babaryko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Kristina Sorokolet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Eva Alexandrova | 6-4, 4-6, 7-611 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 1-1, - Polina Pekhova - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
06.10.14 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.14 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
29.09.14 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.09.14 2nd round | vs. Adriana Sosnovschi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Maryna Veksler | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-72, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Irina Lidkovskaya | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Julia Valetova | 6-3, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | |
25.08.14 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Polina Novoselova | 6-72, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.14 2nd round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Kristina Djamalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.07.14 qual. | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Yulia Bryzgalova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |