MATCH
06.04.16 | 2nd round | Polina Vinogradova | Maria Marfutina | 6-1, 6-3 | Karshi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Vinogradova | Maria Marfutina | |
1st SERVE % | 20/50 (40%) | 26/53 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/103 (62%) | 39/103 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Vinogradova vs. Maria Marfutina - H2H matches
06.06.16 | 1st round | Polina Vinogradova | Maria Marfutina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
06.04.16 | 2nd round | Polina Vinogradova | Maria Marfutina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Karshi | Hard |
Polina Vinogradova form & Maria Marfutina form
Polina Vinogradova - last matches
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 4-6, 3-4, - Polina Vinogradova - retired | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.16 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 1/4 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.16 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
16.06.16 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.16 2nd round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-3, 1-0, Lyudmyla Kichenok - retired | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 0-1, - Polina Vinogradova - retired | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | Katharina Lehnert - walk over | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
08.04.16 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pivovarova | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.03.16 2nd round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Maria Marfutina - last matches
W15 L'aquila - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-2, - Maria Marfutina - retired | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Federica Prati | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Athina Pitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |