MATCH
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Priscilla Hon | Andreea Mitu | 7-5, 6-2 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Priscilla Hon | Andreea Mitu | |
1st SERVE % | 37/72 (51%) | 42/68 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 29/72 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/140 (57%) | 60/140 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Priscilla Hon vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Priscilla Hon | Andreea Mitu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Priscilla Hon form & Andreea Mitu form
Priscilla Hon - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |