MATCH
24.10.18 | 1st round | Priscilla Hon | Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-1 | Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Priscilla Hon | Maddison Inglis | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 20/47 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Priscilla Hon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0 | ||
Priscilla Hon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Priscilla Hon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 1-1 | |
Priscilla Hon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Priscilla Hon | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Priscilla Hon vs. Maddison Inglis - H2H matches
22.03.23 | 1st round | Maddison Inglis | Priscilla Hon | 6-72, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | W60 Canberra | Clay |
26.10.19 | 1/2 | Maddison Inglis | Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Bendigo | Hard |
24.10.18 | 1st round | Priscilla Hon | Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Priscilla Hon form & Maddison Inglis form
Priscilla Hon - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Maddison Inglis - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |