Ramu Ueda vs. Kimberly Birrell 12.10.2017

Ramu Ueda vs. Kimberly Birrell 12.10.2017 - Cairns - compare

MATCH

12.10.172nd roundRamu Ueda Kimberly Birrell 6-4, 7-66 Australia Cairns Hard

MATCH STATS

Ramu UedaKimberly Birrell
1st SERVE %45/78 (58%)59/84 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON28/45 (62%)35/59 (59%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON17/33 (52%)9/25 (36%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)4/9 (44%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON40/84 (48%)33/78 (42%)
TOTAL POINTS WON85/162 (52%)77/162 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS54
ACES13

MATCH STATS

7-66

Ramu Ueda
Japan
18.03.98, 20 years




563
52
12.511 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
29.04.98, 20 years




332
133
92.768 $
Kimberly Birrell
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ramu Ueda vs. Kimberly Birrell - head to head matches

12.10.172nd roundRamu UedaKimberly Birrell6-4, 7-66 match detailsAustralia Cairns Hard

Ramu Ueda - last matches

Hongkong Hong Kong - Hard
18.06.18
1st round
vs. Xiaodi You2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Singapore Singapore - Hard
10.06.18
qual.
vs. Aldila Sutjiadi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.06.18
q 1
vs. Yui Chikaraishi6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Singapore Singapore - Hard
06.06.18
2nd round
vs. Mai Minokoshi6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Hx Izabella Tan6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Karuizawa - Carpet
23.05.18
1st round
vs. Caroline Werner6-4, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kurume - Carpet
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Aiko Yoshitomi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Carpet
06.05.18
q 1
vs. Mai Hontama4-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Gifu - Hard
29.04.18
q 1
vs. So-Ra Lee4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Osaka - Hard
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Na-Lae Han6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.04.18
qual.
vs. Misa Eguchi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
08.04.18
q 2
vs. Ari Matsumoto6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Chinatsu Shimizu6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Japan Kashiwa - Hard
02.04.18
qual.
vs. Ksenia Lykina2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
01.04.18
q 1
vs. Jia Qi Kang6-4, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
28.03.18
1st round
vs. Ellen Perez6-3, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Abbie Myers6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.03.18
qual.
vs. Annerly Poulos7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
18.03.18
q 2
vs. Lara Kaplan6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
17.03.18
q 1
vs. Georgiana Ruhrig6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Mildura - Grass
06.03.18
1st round
vs. Gabriella Taylor3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Perth - Hard
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Riko Sawayanagi3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Steffi Mcdonald6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Perth - Hard
11.02.18
q 2
vs. Himari Sato3-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.02.18
q 1
vs. Yasmina El Sayed6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Launceston - Hard
05.02.18
qual.
vs. Shuko Aoyama1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.02.18
q 1
vs. Vania King Vania King - walk over winmatch details
Australia Burnie - Hard
29.01.18
qual.
vs. Chihiro Muramatsu2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
28.01.18
q 1
vs. Alyssa Hibberd6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
28.01.18
q 2
vs. Allie Kiick6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Kimberly Birrell - last matches

United Kingdom Eastbourne - Grass
22.06.18
q 1
vs. Kurumi Nara4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Ilkley - Grass
17.06.18
q 1
vs. Tereza Smitkova4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Manchester - Grass
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.06.18
qual.
vs. Emina Bektas6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
11.06.18
q 2
vs. Bojana Jovanovski6-711, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.18
q 1
vs. Alexandra Stevenson6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
United Kingdom Surbiton - Grass
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Victoria Duval4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.06.18
q 2
vs. Alexandra Stevenson6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Alicia Barnett3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Caserta - Clay
21.05.18
1st round
vs. Lisa Sabino4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
France Saint Gaudens - Clay
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-4, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.05.18
qual.
vs. Naiktha Bains6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
13.05.18
q 2
vs. Salma Djoubri5-7, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
12.05.18
q 1
vs. Julia Stamatova6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
02.05.18
1st round
vs. Svetlana Iansitova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
22.04.18
q 1
vs. Danka Kovinic4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Hard
08.04.18
q 2
vs. Anastasia Gasanova6-75, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
29.03.18
2nd round
vs. Eri Hozumi4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.03.18
1st round
vs. Makoto Ninomiya7-64, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Canberra - Clay
20.03.18
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
10.03.18
q 1
vs. Kai-Lin Zhang1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Zhuhai - Hard
04.03.18
q 1
vs. Ao Gai7-5, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Perth - Hard
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Mai Hontama4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Australia Perth - Hard
14.02.18
2nd round
vs. Myrtille Georges3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.02.18
1st round
vs. Naiktha Bains6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
11.02.18
q 2
vs. Lexie Weir6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
11.02.18
qual.
vs. Alexandra Bozovic1-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia Launceston - Hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Irina Khromacheva6-4, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Burnie - Hard
29.01.18
qual.
vs. Xiyu Wang6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
<