INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raquel Atawo vs. Tomoko Yonemura - H2H matches
07.06.09 | q 1 | Raquel Atawo | Tomoko Yonemura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Birmingham | Grass |
Raquel Atawo form & Tomoko Yonemura form
Raquel Atawo - last matches
Tomoko Yonemura - last matches
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
27.02.11 q 2 | vs. Jessica Moore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.11 q 1 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Pattaya City - Hard | ||||
06.02.11 q 1 | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
22.11.10 1st round | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.10 2nd round | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Esperance - Hard | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.10.10 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.10 qual. | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.10 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.10 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.10.10 2nd round | vs. Alberta Brianti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.10 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.09.10 q 1 | vs. Vera Dushevina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
19.09.10 q 2 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.10 q 1 | vs. Kun-Hee Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.10 q 1 | vs. Elena Chalova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.08.10 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | - Tomoko Yonemura - walk over | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 2nd round | vs. Yingying Duan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Ayaka Maekawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 1/4 | vs. Rushmi Chakravarthi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.10 1/2 | vs. Nungnadda Wannasuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.10 fin | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Anna Smith | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.10 1/4 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
28.06.10 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |