MATCH
03.04.18 | qual. | Rasheeda Mcadoo | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-2 | Jackson | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rasheeda Mcadoo | Ronit Yurovsky | |
1st SERVE % | 24/49 (49%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ronit Yurovsky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-2 | |
Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rasheeda Mcadoo vs. Ronit Yurovsky - H2H matches
03.04.18 | qual. | Rasheeda Mcadoo | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
Rasheeda Mcadoo form & Ronit Yurovsky form
Rasheeda Mcadoo - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paulina Montiel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |