MATCH
18.05.18 | 1/4 | Raveena Kingsley | Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-0 | Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raveena Kingsley | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 18/37 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 6/18 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raveena Kingsley vs. Alice Gillan - H2H matches
18.05.18 | 1/4 | Raveena Kingsley | Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Gothenburg | Clay |
Raveena Kingsley form & Alice Gillan form
Raveena Kingsley - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-0, 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kallista Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 5-7, - Raveena Kingsley - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |