MATCH
05.06.18 | 1st round | Raveena Kingsley | Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-1 | Bethany Beach | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raveena Kingsley | Emiliana Arango | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
1-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raveena Kingsley vs. Emiliana Arango - H2H matches
05.06.18 | 1st round | Raveena Kingsley | Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bethany Beach | Clay |
Raveena Kingsley form & Emiliana Arango form
Raveena Kingsley - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-0, 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kallista Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 5-7, - Raveena Kingsley - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details |
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |