MATCH
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Raveena Kingsley | Shelby Talcott | 6-1, 6-0 | Bethany Beach | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Raveena Kingsley | Shelby Talcott | |
1st SERVE % | 26/40 (65%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 2/18 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 12/40 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Shelby Talcott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raveena Kingsley | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raveena Kingsley vs. Shelby Talcott - H2H matches
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Raveena Kingsley | Shelby Talcott | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Bethany Beach | Clay |
Raveena Kingsley form & Shelby Talcott form
Raveena Kingsley - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-0, 6-70, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kallista Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Chhiv | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 5-7, - Raveena Kingsley - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details |
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |