MATCH
23.10.18 | 1st round | Rebecca Sramkova | Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Rebecca Sramkova | Ayla Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 3-1 | |
Rebecca Sramkova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rebecca Sramkova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebecca Sramkova vs. Ayla Aksu - H2H matches
23.10.18 | 1st round | Rebecca Sramkova | Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Rebecca Sramkova form & Ayla Aksu form
Rebecca Sramkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-74, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 2-0, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-3, - Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |