MATCH
21.09.17 | 1/4 | Rebeka Masarova | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-2, 6-0 | Madrid | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rebeka Masarova | Amandine Cazeaux | |
1st SERVE % | 16/39 (41%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 10/28 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebeka Masarova vs. Amandine Cazeaux - H2H matches
21.09.17 | 1/4 | Rebeka Masarova | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Madrid | Hard |
20.06.17 | 1st round | Rebeka Masarova | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Montpellier | Clay |
28.09.16 | 1st round | Rebeka Masarova | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
Rebeka Masarova form & Amandine Cazeaux form
Rebeka Masarova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Amandine Cazeaux - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-3, - Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-2, 6-73, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Custic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Sanchez Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Kalandarov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |