INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia - H2H matches
23.02.16 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
14.01.13 | fin | Reka-Luca Jani | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
19.09.11 | 1/4 | Reka-Luca Jani | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 0-4, Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | Tbilisi | Clay |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Sofia Kvatsabaia form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sofia Kvatsabaia - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 7-66, 2-2, - Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Vladislava Kutuzova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Darya Chernetsova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
02.06.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Battista | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
05.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |