INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Yana Buchina - H2H matches
18.02.13 | 1/4 | Yana Buchina | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
14.01.13 | 1/4 | Reka-Luca Jani | Yana Buchina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Yana Buchina form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Yana Buchina - last matches
Copenhagen - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-1, - Yana Buchina - retired | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Natsumi Chimura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 qual. | vs. Aranza Salut | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Tornado Alicia Black | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Tina Tehrani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Bychkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Guzal Yusupova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.04.14 1st round | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Karina Venditti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Decamps | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
03.02.14 1/4 | vs. Eleanor Dean | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.14 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.14 2nd round | vs. Hadley Berg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.14 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Alice Savoretti | 6-73, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.14 q 2 | vs. Maria Palhoto | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |