MATCH
03.07.19 | 1st round | Rina Saigo | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rina Saigo | Zita Kovacs | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 35/51 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/24 (67%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 13/39 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rina Saigo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Rina Saigo | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Rina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-0 | Zita Kovacs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rina Saigo vs. Zita Kovacs - H2H matches
03.07.19 | 1st round | Rina Saigo | Zita Kovacs | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Rina Saigo form & Zita Kovacs form
Rina Saigo - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Zita Kovacs - last matches
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Nagymihaly | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 6-74, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jovana Trickovic | 7-611, 6-1 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |